Villa La Kaz A Gwada
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated 800 m from the Plage Du Souffleur, the 3-bedroom Villa La Kaz A Gwada Port-Louis is suitable for 7 guests and provides a private pool for additional relaxation. Located around 7 km from the Museum of Daily Life of Yesteryear, the villa provides Wi-Fi and private car parking.
Also, the accommodation is about 10 minutes by car from Anse Colas Beach and about 15 minutes by car from the Steps of the Slaves.
Villa La Kaz A Gwada comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. There are hair dryers for guests' comfort.
A fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven is included in this Port-Louis holiday home. Offering Caribbean dishes, Chez Joselyne is only 600 metres from Villa La Kaz A Gwada. The nearest bus stop is La Poste, within a few blocks of this Port-Louis property.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Villa La Kaz A Gwada?
Guests of Villa La Kaz A Gwada can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
How far is Villa La Kaz A Gwada from Pointe-a-Pitre International airport?
There is a 20-km distance between Pointe-a-Pitre International airport and Villa La Kaz A Gwada. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for this holiday home?
Guests of this holiday home are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Chez Joselyne (approximately 600 metres away). - ❓
Is Villa La Kaz A Gwada furnished with a kitchen?
Villa La Kaz A Gwada offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven. - ❓
Does Villa La Kaz A Gwada allow pets?
No, staying with pets at Villa La Kaz A Gwada isn't allowed. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Villa La Kaz A Gwada?
Guests staying at Villa La Kaz A Gwada can easily access Plage Du Souffleur Public Beach and Musee de la Vie d'Antan Local History Museum, located a mere 0.8 km from the property and 7 km away respectively.